Area 3 Office Locations

If you have trouble finding the office nearest to you, contact the area director listed at the bottom of this page.

Cocoa Unit 13A
Titusville Unit 13AA

1970 Michigan Ave., Building A-1
Cocoa, FL 32922-5723
Phone: (321) 690-3280
Fax: (321) 690-3279
Laura Koursaris, Supervisor
County: Brevard
Kissimmee Unit 12F
111 E. Monument Ave., Suite 413
Kissimmee, FL 34741-5774
Phone: (407) 846-5260
Fax: (407) 846-5371
Evelyn Montalvo, Supervisor
County: Osceola
Lakeland Unit 17A
200 N Kentucky Ave., Suite 310
Lakeland, FL 33801-4904
Phone: (863) 680-5534
Fax: (863) 499-2332
Nahir Rosado Ortiz, Supervisor
County: Polk
Leesburg Unit 12G
8112 Centralia Ct., Suite 102
Leesburg, FL 34788-3701
Phone: (352) 630-6200
Fax: (352) 360-6645
Jennilyn Green, Supervisor
Counties: Lake and Sumter
Melbourne Unit 13B
1049 Eber Rd., Suite 101
Melbourne, FL 32904-8767
Phone: (321) 984-4869
Fax: (321) 722-5360
Tory Lovelace, Supervisor
County: Brevard
Okeechobee Unit 19B
209 SW Park St.
Okeechobee, FL 34974
Phone: (863) 462-5044
Fax: (863) 462-5038
Danielle Jones, Supervisor
County: Okeechobee
Orlando Units 12C and 12D (EAST ORLANDO)
3191 Maguire Boulevard, Suite 240
Orlando, FL 32803-3722
Phone: (407) 897-2700
Fax: (407) 897-6487
Tremayne Simpkins, Supervisor 12C
Shaina Nunes Cox, Supervisor 12D

County Unit 12C: Orange
Counties Unit 12D: Orange and Seminole
Port St. Lucie Unit 20A
519 NW Lake Whitney Place, Suite 102
Port St. Lucie, FL 34986-1621
Phone: (772) 873-6550
Fax: (772) 873-6560
Danielle Jones, Supervisor
County: St. Lucie
Sebring Unit 19A
3107 Medical Way
Sebring, FL 33870-5548
Phone: (863) 386-6077
Fax: (863) 386-6079
Christina Martin, Supervisor
County: Highlands
Stuart Unit 20AC
2215 S Kanner Hwy.
Stuart, FL 34994-4619
Phone: (772) 221-4095
Fax: (772) 221-4098
Danielle Jones, Supervisor
County: Martin
Vero Beach Unit 20AA
6480 20th Street, Suite 107
Vero Beach, FL 32966-1004
Phone: (772) 778-6348
Fax: (772) 778-7253
Danielle Jones, Supervisor
County: Indian River
Wauchula Unit 19AA
324 N. 6th Ave.
Wauchula, FL 33873
Phone: (863) 773-2802
Fax: (863) 773-9202
Christina Martin, Supervisor
County: Hardee
Winter Garden Unit 12H (WEST ORLANDO)
12200 West Colonial Drive, Suite 203
Winter Garden, FL 34787-4125
Phone: (407) 554-0252
Fax: (407) 877-5033
Samantha Cloyd, Supervisor
Counties: Orange and Lake
Winter Haven Unit 17AA
500 E Lake Howard Dr. 3rd Floor
Winter Haven, FL 33881-3135
Phone: (863) 291-5280
Fax: (863) 291-5289
Nahir Rosado Ortiz, Supervisor
County: Polk
Winter Park Unit 12B
Sanford Unit 12BA

1555 State Road 436, Suite 1281
Winter Park, FL 32792-1504
Phone: (407) 262-7428
Fax: (407) 681-5439
Tamara Lawyer, Supervisor
Counties: Orange and Seminole
Wayne Olson, Area Director
Keira desAnges, Area Supervisor
Sharon Wright, Area Supervisor