Area 3 Office Locations

If you have trouble finding the office nearest to you, contact the area director listed at the bottom of this page.

Arcadia Unit 19AB
1733 E Oak St.
Arcadia, FL 34266-8925
Phone: (863) 993-4655
Fax: (863) 993-4738
Patricia Napper, Supervisor
County: DeSoto
Cocoa Unit 13A
1970 Michigan Ave., Building A-1
Cocoa, FL 32922-5723
Phone: (321) 690-3280
Fax: (321) 690-3279
Laura Koursaris, Supervisor
County: Brevard
Kissimmee Unit 12F
102 Park Place Blvd., Bldg. B, Suite 3
Kissimmee, FL 34741-2358
Phone: (407) 846-5260
Fax: (407) 846-5371
Evelyn Montalvo, Supervisor
County: Osceola
Lakeland Unit 17A
200 N Kentucky Ave., Suite 310
Lakeland, FL 33801-4904
Phone: (863) 680-5534
Fax: (863) 499-2332
Enid Pizarro, Supervisor
County: Polk
Melbourne Unit 13B
1049 Eber Rd., Suite 101
Melbourne, FL 32904-8767
Phone: (321) 984-4869
Fax: (321) 722-5360
Danielle Jones, Supervisor
County: Brevard
Orlando Units 12C, 12D, & 12E
3191 Maguire Blvd.
Orlando, FL 32803-3722
Phone: (407) 897-2700
Fax: (407) 897-6487
Valenda Drummer, Supervisor 12C
Gladys Sella, Supervisor 12D
Michele Nelson, Supervisor 12E

County: Orange
Port St. Lucie Units 20AB, 20S, & 20SB
519 NW Lake Whitney Place, Suite 102
Port St. Lucie, FL 34986-1621
Phone: (772) 873-6550
Fax: (772) 873-6560
Tina Herzik, Supervisor
County: St. Lucie
Sanford Unit 12BA
1450 W 1st Street
Sanford, FL 32771-1647
Phone: (407) 328-5777
Fax: (407) 328-5780
Tamara Lawyer, Supervisor
County: Seminole
Sebring Unit 19A
3107 Medical Way
Sebring, FL 33870-5548
Phone: (863) 386-6077
Fax: (863) 386-6079
Patricia Napper, Supervisor
County: Highlands
Stuart Units 20AC and 20SC
2223 S Kanner Hwy.
Stuart, FL 34994-4619
Phone: (772) 221-4095
Fax: (772) 221-4098
Tina Herzik, Supervisor
County: Martin
Tavares Unit 12G
1101 Lake Harris Drive
Tavares, FL 32778-4102
Phone: (352) 742-6100
Fax: (352) 742-6365
Danielle Delgado, Supervisor
County: Lake
Titusville Unit 13AA
815 S Washington Ave, Suite 102
Titusville, FL 32780-4200
Phone: (321) 383-2775
Fax: (321) 383-5101
Laura Koursaris, Supervisor
County: Brevard
Vero Beach Unit 20AA
1450 Old Dixie Hwy.
Vero Beach, FL 32960-3773
Phone: (772) 778-6348
Fax: (772) 778-7253
Tina Herzik, Supervisor
County: Indian River
Wauchula Unit 19AA
105 S 6th Ave., Unit 3
Wauchula, FL 33873-3365
Phone: (863) 773-2802
Fax: (863) 773-9202
Patricia Napper, Supervisor
County: Hardee
Winter Haven Unit 17AA
500 E Lake Howard Dr. 3rd Floor
Winter Haven, FL 33881-3135
Phone: (863) 291-5280
Fax: (863) 291-5289
Enid Pizarro, Supervisor
County: Polk
Winter Park Unit 12B
1555 State Road 436, Suite 1281
Winter Park, FL 32792-1504
Phone: (407) 262-7428
Fax: (407) 681-5439
Tamara Lawyer, Supervisor
County: Seminole
Wayne Olson, Area Director
Vocational Rehabilitation
3555 Maguire Blvd., Suite 205
Orlando, Florida 32803-3726
Wayne.Olson@vr.fldoe.org
Phone: (407) 897-2725
Fax: (407) 897-2752