Area 2 Office Locations

If you have trouble finding the office nearest to you, contact the area director listed at the bottom of this page.

Daytona Beach Unit 11A
210 N. Palmetto Ave., Suite 144
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Phone: (386) 615-6111
Fax: (386) 226-0297
Kim Houghton, Supervisor
Counties: Flagler and Volusia
Gainesville Unit 09A
2610 NW 43rd St., Suite 1A
Gainesville, FL 32606-6677
Phone: (352) 955-3200
Fax: (352) 955-3223
Laura Henderson, Supervisor
Counties: Alachua and Bradford
Inverness Unit 10AA
204 South Apopka Ave.
Inverness, FL 34452
Phone: (352) 560-6029
Fax: (352) 560-6032
Ashley Harper, Supervisor
County: Citrus
Jacksonville Unit 08C
7451 103rd St., Suite 11
Jacksonville, FL 32210-6788
Phone: (904) 573-3910
Fax: (904) 573-3931
Danielle Mata, Supervisor
Counties: Baker, Clay, Duval, Nassau, and Putnam
Jacksonville Unit 08B
2050 Art Museum Dr., Suite 205
Jacksonville, FL 32207
Phone: (904) 348-2770
Fax: (904) 348-2778
Tyika Lee, Supervisor
County: Duval
Jacksonville Units 08D and 08F
2050 Art Museum Dr., Suite 101
Jacksonville, FL 32207-2579
Phone: (904) 348-2770
Fax: (904) 348-2769
Fredrick Rollins, Supervisor 08D
Connie Brown-Wilson, Supervisor 08F

County: Duval
Jacksonville Unit 08G
2255 Dunn Ave., Suite 609
Jacksonville, FL 32218-4742
Phone: (904) 696-5920
Facsimile: (904) 696-5927
Lavonne Gilley-Williams, Supervisor
Counties: Baker, Duval, and Nassau
Jacksonville Unit 08H
921 N Davis St., Bldg. B, Suite 115
Jacksonville, FL 32209-6804
Phone: (904) 301-3660
Facsimile: (904) 301-3667
Frank Ward, Supervisor
County: Duval
Lake City Unit 07A
1389 Hwy 90 West , Suite 105
Lake City, FL 32055-6130
Phone: (386) 754-1675
Fax: (386) 754-1269
Barbara Harrington, Supervisor
Counties: Columbia and Union
Ocala Units 10A and 10B
1601 NE 25th Avenue, Suite 702
Ocala, FL 34470
Phone: (352) 732-1290
Fax: (352) 732-1794
Ashley Harper, Supervisor
Peter Shepis, Supervisor

Counties: Levy and Marion
Old Town Unit 07AA
25821 SE 19 Highway
Old Town, FL 32680
Phone: (352) 542-0027
Fax: (352) 542-0434
Barbara Harrington, Supervisor
Counties: Dixie and Gilchrist
Orange City Unit 11B
2754 Enterprise Rd.
Orange City, FL 32763-8329
Phone: (386) 456-5320
Fax: (386) 456-5325
Jennilyn Green, Supervisor
County: Volusia
St. Augustine Unit 08E
25 Deltona Blvd., Suite 3
St. Augustine, FL 32086-4204
Phone: (904) 797-6250
Fax: (904) 797-7666
T. Wheeler Clemons, Supervisor
Counties: Putnam and St. Johns
Yovancha Lewis-Brown, Area Director
VR Administrative Office
2050 Art Museum Dr., Suite 205
Jacksonville, Florida 32207
Yovancha.Lewis-Brown@vr.fldoe.org
Phone: (904) 486-7155
Fax: (904) 348-2778